Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, September 10, 2002

Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
PLYMOUTH W-4 P-23
US SENATOR    
Green Candidate Totals Percent
  RAY TRICOMO 1 100.00%
  ED MCGAA 0 0.00%
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  JIM MOORE 3 75.00%
  RONALD E WILLS 1 25.00%
  WILLIAM MCGAUGHEY 0 0.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  NORM COLEMAN 71 93.42%
  JACK SHEPARD 5 6.58%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  ALVE ERICKSON 2 3.23%
  "DICK" FRANSON 2 3.23%
  PAUL WELLSTONE 58 93.55%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03    
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  JIM RAMSTAD 73 100.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  DARRYL STANTON 50 100.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 43    
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  SAUNDRA SPIGNER 2 100.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  DAVID GAITHER 64 100.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  HAROLD LERNER 49 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 43A    
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  JEFF JOHNSON 65 100.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  SHERYL A. FRIEMAN 48 100.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR    
Green Candidate Totals Percent
  KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 1 100.00%
  RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK ALLAN HANSON 0 0.00%
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 5 100.00%
  BILL DAHN AND ROME D. HANSON 0 0.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 68 94.44%
  LESLIE DAVIS AND PETE WAGNER 4 5.56%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 54 87.10%
  OLE' SAVIOR AND DOUG LALONE 8 12.90%
SECRETARY OF STATE    
Green Candidate Totals Percent
  ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 1 100.00%
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  DEAN ALGER 3 100.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  MARY KIFFMEYER 67 100.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 51 100.00%
STATE AUDITOR    
Green Candidate Totals Percent
  DAVE BERGER 1 100.00%
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  TODD PAULSON 3 100.00%
  DAVE HUTCHESON 0 0.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 55 84.62%
  JUAL CARLOS CARLSON 10 15.38%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  CAROL JOHNSON 18 31.58%
  GREGG A. IVERSON 2 3.51%
  GREGORY GRAY 37 64.91%
ATTORNEY GENERAL    
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  DALE NATHAN 1 50.00%
  DICK BULLOCK 1 50.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  SHARON ANDERSON 21 31.34%
  TOM KELLY 46 68.66%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  MIKE HATCH 50 100.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Percent
  TOM SCANLON 22 18.64%
  PENNY STEELE 79 66.95%
  RICH PUGH 10 8.47%
  JIM BAUMGARTEN 7 5.93%
COUNTY SHERIFF    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Percent
  PAT MCGOWAN 89 71.20%
COUNTY SHERIFF    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Percent
  JUAN LOPEZ 27 21.60%
  TOM FITZHENRY 9 7.20%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Percent
  PAUL H. ANDERSON 76 69.09%
  ALLAN W. LAMKIN 17 15.45%
  JACK BAKER 17 15.45%