Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, September 10, 2002

Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
MAPLE GROVE P-20
US SENATOR    
Green Candidate Totals Percent
  RAY TRICOMO 0 0.00%
  ED MCGAA 0 0.00%
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  JIM MOORE 8 66.67%
  RONALD E WILLS 1 8.33%
  WILLIAM MCGAUGHEY 3 25.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  NORM COLEMAN 63 95.45%
  JACK SHEPARD 3 4.55%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  ALVE ERICKSON 0 0.00%
  "DICK" FRANSON 0 0.00%
  PAUL WELLSTONE 41 100.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03    
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  JIM RAMSTAD 62 100.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  DARRYL STANTON 38 100.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 32    
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  WARREN LIMMER 61 100.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  ANGELA MITCHELL 35 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32A    
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  TOM CHILD 10 100.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  ARLON LINDNER 57 100.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  THÉRESE N. VAN BLARCOM 34 100.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR    
Green Candidate Totals Percent
  KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 0 0.00%
  RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK ALLAN HANSON 0 0.00%
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 13 100.00%
  BILL DAHN AND ROME D. HANSON 0 0.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 58 92.06%
  LESLIE DAVIS AND PETE WAGNER 5 7.94%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 35 89.74%
  OLE' SAVIOR AND DOUG LALONE 4 10.26%
SECRETARY OF STATE    
Green Candidate Totals Percent
  ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 0 0.00%
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  DEAN ALGER 10 100.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  MARY KIFFMEYER 58 100.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 37 100.00%
STATE AUDITOR    
Green Candidate Totals Percent
  DAVE BERGER 0 0.00%
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  TODD PAULSON 8 66.67%
  DAVE HUTCHESON 4 33.33%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 47 88.68%
  JUAL CARLOS CARLSON 6 11.32%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  CAROL JOHNSON 14 38.89%
  GREGG A. IVERSON 1 2.78%
  GREGORY GRAY 21 58.33%
ATTORNEY GENERAL    
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  DALE NATHAN 9 81.82%
  DICK BULLOCK 2 18.18%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  SHARON ANDERSON 10 17.86%
  TOM KELLY 46 82.14%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  MIKE HATCH 40 100.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Percent
  TOM SCANLON 19 22.09%
  PENNY STEELE 56 65.12%
  RICH PUGH 4 4.65%
  JIM BAUMGARTEN 7 8.14%
COUNTY SHERIFF    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Percent
  PAT MCGOWAN 71 82.56%
COUNTY SHERIFF    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Percent
  JUAN LOPEZ 6 6.98%
  TOM FITZHENRY 9 10.47%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Percent
  PAUL H. ANDERSON 51 69.86%
  ALLAN W. LAMKIN 13 17.81%
  JACK BAKER 9 12.33%