Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, September 10, 2002

Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
EDINA P-02
US SENATOR    
Green Candidate Totals Percent
  RAY TRICOMO 3 75.00%
  ED MCGAA 1 25.00%
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  JIM MOORE 1 16.67%
  RONALD E WILLS 1 16.67%
  WILLIAM MCGAUGHEY 4 66.67%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  NORM COLEMAN 171 93.44%
  JACK SHEPARD 12 6.56%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  ALVE ERICKSON 2 1.68%
  "DICK" FRANSON 0 0.00%
  PAUL WELLSTONE 117 98.32%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 03    
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  JIM RAMSTAD 158 100.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  DARRYL STANTON 91 100.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 41    
Green Candidate Totals Percent
  TOM CLELAND 3 100.00%
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  ANDY OTNESS 8 100.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  JAN SCHNEIDER 68 37.78%
  GEOFF MICHEL 112 62.22%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  MARILYN MCKNIGHT 97 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 41A    
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  RON ERHARDT 156 100.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  DEB JAMES 93 100.00%
GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR    
Green Candidate Totals Percent
  KEN PENTEL AND RHODA GILMAN 3 100.00%
  RICHARD A. KLATTE AND MARK ALLAN HANSON 0 0.00%
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  TIMOTHY J. (TIM) PENNY AND MARTHA R. ROBERTSON 14 100.00%
  BILL DAHN AND ROME D. HANSON 0 0.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  TIM PAWLENTY AND CAROL MOLNAU 158 92.94%
  LESLIE DAVIS AND PETE WAGNER 12 7.06%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  ROGER D. MOE AND JULIE SABO 105 94.59%
  OLE' SAVIOR AND DOUG LALONE 6 5.41%
SECRETARY OF STATE    
Green Candidate Totals Percent
  ANDREW S. KOEBRICK 3 100.00%
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  DEAN ALGER 6 100.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  MARY KIFFMEYER 146 100.00%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  HUBERT H. "BUCK" HUMPHREY 100 100.00%
STATE AUDITOR    
Green Candidate Totals Percent
  DAVE BERGER 3 100.00%
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  TODD PAULSON 3 60.00%
  DAVE HUTCHESON 2 40.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  PATRICIA ANDERSON AWADA 110 74.32%
  JUAL CARLOS CARLSON 38 25.68%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  CAROL JOHNSON 55 50.93%
  GREGG A. IVERSON 7 6.48%
  GREGORY GRAY 46 42.59%
ATTORNEY GENERAL    
Independence Candidate Totals Percent
  DALE NATHAN 2 40.00%
  DICK BULLOCK 3 60.00%
Republican Candidate Totals Percent
  SHARON ANDERSON 37 23.57%
  TOM KELLY 120 76.43%
Democratic-Farmer-Labor Candidate Totals Percent
  MIKE HATCH 110 100.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Percent
  LINDA KOBLICK 86 35.25%
  CURTIS BECKMANN 10 4.10%
  HOWARD F BENNIS 10 4.10%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Percent
  FRANK H. DAHLMAN 7 2.87%
  JOHN KNIGHT 105 43.03%
  FRAN HESCH 26 10.66%
COUNTY SHERIFF    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Percent
  PAT MCGOWAN 159 72.94%
COUNTY SHERIFF    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Percent
  JUAN LOPEZ 33 15.14%
  TOM FITZHENRY 26 11.93%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 3    
Nonpartisan Candidate Totals Percent
  PAUL H. ANDERSON 174 76.99%
  ALLAN W. LAMKIN 30 13.27%
  JACK BAKER 22 9.73%