Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 2 0.37%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 294 54.85%
BUSH AND CHENEY 199 37.13%
HARRIS AND TROWE 1 0.19%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 7 1.31%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 1 0.19%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 1 0.19%
NADER AND LADUKE 31 5.78%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 2 0.38%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 29 5.50%
MARK DAYTON 295 55.98%
ROD GRAMS 190 36.05%
REBECCA ELLIS 4 0.76%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 1 0.19%
DAVID DANIELS 6 1.14%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 240 46.51%
GIL GUTKNECHT 265 51.36%
RICH OSNESS 11 2.13%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN L. MURPHY 336 65.88%
PETER T. PONCELET 174 34.12%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHERINE C. SPEER 225 44.73%
MIKE OSSKOPP 278 55.27%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 46 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 40 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRY HELBIG 198 49.50%
WRITE IN 2 0.50%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RALPH J BREUER 200 50.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 297 70.21%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 126 29.79%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 114 27.47%
JAMES H. GILBERT 301 72.53%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 264 64.23%
JOHN HANCOCK 147 35.77%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 110 26.89%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 299 73.11%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 355 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 359 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 359 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 264 66.50%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 133 33.50%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 352 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 351 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 348 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 355 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 356 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 358 100.00%