Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 238 38.64%
BUSH AND CHENEY 353 57.31%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 3 0.49%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 4 0.65%
NADER AND LADUKE 18 2.92%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 2 0.32%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 24 3.90%
MARK DAYTON 257 41.72%
ROD GRAMS 324 52.60%
REBECCA ELLIS 6 0.97%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 1 0.16%
DAVID DANIELS 2 0.32%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 212 33.97%
GIL GUTKNECHT 398 63.78%
RICH OSNESS 14 2.24%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN L. MURPHY 315 51.30%
PETER T. PONCELET 299 48.70%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHERINE C. SPEER 193 31.85%
MIKE OSSKOPP 413 68.15%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN H SCHOUWEILER 183 30.25%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EUGENE T MCNALLAN 422 69.75%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 40 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 28 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRY HELBIG 205 40.12%
WRITE IN 2 0.39%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RALPH J BREUER 304 59.49%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 409 73.56%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 147 26.44%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 156 28.62%
JAMES H. GILBERT 389 71.38%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 360 66.79%
JOHN HANCOCK 179 33.21%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 165 30.67%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 373 69.33%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 499 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 494 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 496 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 376 71.76%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 148 28.24%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 498 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 492 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 495 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 497 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 487 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 497 100.00%