Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 112 32.28%
BUSH AND CHENEY 214 61.67%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 6 1.73%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 4 1.15%
NADER AND LADUKE 11 3.17%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 1 0.29%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 15 4.32%
MARK DAYTON 133 38.33%
ROD GRAMS 193 55.62%
REBECCA ELLIS 1 0.29%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 2 0.58%
DAVID DANIELS 2 0.58%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 108 31.40%
GIL GUTKNECHT 224 65.12%
RICH OSNESS 12 3.49%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN L. MURPHY 118 36.09%
PETER T. PONCELET 209 63.91%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHERINE C. SPEER 107 32.04%
MIKE OSSKOPP 227 67.96%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD S SPRINGER 99 31.33%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MERL NORMAN 217 68.67%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 13 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 10 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRY HELBIG 93 37.65%
WRITE IN 3 1.21%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RALPH J BREUER 151 61.13%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 175 61.62%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 109 38.38%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 93 33.94%
JAMES H. GILBERT 181 66.06%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 138 51.69%
JOHN HANCOCK 129 48.31%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 98 36.98%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 167 63.02%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 217 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 219 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 217 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 140 55.34%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 113 44.66%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 223 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 220 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 223 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 221 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 222 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 217 100.00%