Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 95 45.45%
BUSH AND CHENEY 99 47.37%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 1 0.48%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 14 6.70%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 0 0.00%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 11 5.21%
MARK DAYTON 85 40.28%
ROD GRAMS 113 53.55%
REBECCA ELLIS 0 0.00%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 1 0.47%
DAVID DANIELS 1 0.47%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 82 39.61%
GIL GUTKNECHT 123 59.42%
RICH OSNESS 2 0.97%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN L. MURPHY 100 48.08%
PETER T. PONCELET 108 51.92%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHERINE C. SPEER 68 32.54%
MIKE OSSKOPP 141 67.46%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 13 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 15 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RALPH J BREUER 122 61.62%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRY HELBIG 75 37.88%
WRITE IN 1 0.51%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 139 73.94%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 49 26.06%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 49 26.63%
JAMES H. GILBERT 135 73.37%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 114 62.98%
JOHN HANCOCK 67 37.02%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 46 25.41%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 135 74.59%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 170 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 169 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 171 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 120 67.04%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 59 32.96%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 167 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 168 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 166 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 166 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 168 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 167 100.00%