Results for Selected Precincts in Steele County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 440 47.77%
BUSH AND CHENEY 436 47.34%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 4 0.43%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 2 0.22%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 3 0.33%
NADER AND LADUKE 36 3.91%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 3 0.33%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 49 5.33%
MARK DAYTON 410 44.61%
ROD GRAMS 429 46.68%
REBECCA ELLIS 9 0.98%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 5 0.54%
DAVID DANIELS 14 1.52%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 388 42.73%
GIL GUTKNECHT 504 55.51%
RICH OSNESS 16 1.76%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FRED KNUDSEN 347 38.26%
DICK DAY 560 61.74%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETE CONNOR 437 47.76%
CONNIE RUTH 478 52.24%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 11 1.41%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY L PETERSON 770 98.59%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUG PIRKL 736 98.79%
WRITE IN 9 1.21%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 7 0.95%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN STADHEIM 733 99.05%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES F KLECKER 496 67.12%
WRITE IN 8 1.08%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE WAAGE 235 31.80%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 547 74.02%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 192 25.98%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 186 26.05%
JAMES H. GILBERT 528 73.95%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 462 64.98%
JOHN HANCOCK 249 35.02%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 202 28.73%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 501 71.27%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 644 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 641 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 638 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 464 67.64%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 222 32.36%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 646 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 631 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 635 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 639 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 631 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 635 100.00%