Results for Selected Precincts in Steele County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 402 38.99%
BUSH AND CHENEY 580 56.26%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 11 1.07%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 1 0.10%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 1 0.10%
NADER AND LADUKE 36 3.49%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 2 0.19%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 46 4.47%
MARK DAYTON 416 40.43%
ROD GRAMS 554 53.84%
REBECCA ELLIS 4 0.39%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 1 0.10%
DAVID DANIELS 6 0.58%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 355 34.80%
GIL GUTKNECHT 651 63.82%
RICH OSNESS 14 1.37%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FRED KNUDSEN 319 31.49%
DICK DAY 694 68.51%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETE CONNOR 470 45.81%
CONNIE RUTH 556 54.19%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUG PIRKL 822 99.16%
WRITE IN 7 0.84%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 6 0.74%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN STADHEIM 803 99.26%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE WAAGE 235 29.08%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES F KLECKER 570 70.54%
WRITE IN 3 0.37%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 648 72.16%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 250 27.84%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 247 28.36%
JAMES H. GILBERT 624 71.64%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 563 65.39%
JOHN HANCOCK 298 34.61%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 252 29.86%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 592 70.14%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 776 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 769 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 765 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 554 67.48%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 267 32.52%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 772 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 760 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 759 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 769 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 769 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 766 100.00%