Results for Selected Precincts in Steele County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 1 0.30%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 144 43.37%
BUSH AND CHENEY 173 52.11%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 2 0.60%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 2 0.60%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 10 3.01%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 3 0.90%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 12 3.61%
MARK DAYTON 135 40.66%
ROD GRAMS 181 54.52%
REBECCA ELLIS 0 0.00%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 1 0.30%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 123 36.83%
GIL GUTKNECHT 206 61.68%
RICH OSNESS 5 1.50%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FRED KNUDSEN 119 36.06%
DICK DAY 211 63.94%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PETE CONNOR 157 47.58%
CONNIE RUTH 173 52.42%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY WILSON 151 46.89%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUCE KUBICEK 171 53.11%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUG PIRKL 276 99.28%
WRITE IN 2 0.72%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 2 0.74%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN STADHEIM 267 99.26%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE WAAGE 97 34.64%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES F KLECKER 181 64.64%
WRITE IN 2 0.71%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 193 66.10%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 99 33.90%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 88 31.88%
JAMES H. GILBERT 188 68.12%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 155 56.78%
JOHN HANCOCK 118 43.22%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 69 25.65%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 200 74.35%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 249 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 249 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 250 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 163 60.82%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 105 39.18%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 252 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 249 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 248 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 249 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 245 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 248 100.00%