Results for Selected Precincts in Sibley County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 1 0.52%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 56 29.32%
BUSH AND CHENEY 110 57.59%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 9 4.71%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 15 7.85%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 5 2.63%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 10 5.26%
MARK DAYTON 69 36.32%
ROD GRAMS 104 54.74%
REBECCA ELLIS 1 0.53%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 1 0.53%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DENNIS A. BURDA 3 1.60%
GERALD W. BREKKE 4 2.14%
DAVID MINGE 83 44.39%
MARK KENNEDY 96 51.34%
RON HELWIG 1 0.53%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DON SAUTER 72 39.13%
DENNIS FREDERICKSON 112 60.87%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LANCE A. BENNETT 9 4.89%
DARREL H. MOSEL 63 34.24%
HOWARD SWENSON 112 60.87%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 2 1.16%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY SCHAFER 170 98.84%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID TREBELHORN 167 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JACKIE SMITH 152 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 106 67.95%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 50 32.05%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 61 39.61%
JAMES H. GILBERT 93 60.39%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 90 58.82%
JOHN HANCOCK 63 41.18%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 41 26.97%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 111 73.03%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 149 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 146 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 143 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 96 64.00%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 54 36.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT F. CAROLAN 145 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEAN A. DAVIES 145 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM E. MACKLIN 144 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LESLIE METZEN 144 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRENCE E. CONKEL 144 100.00%