Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 5 0.73%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 266 38.78%
BUSH AND CHENEY 365 53.21%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 5 0.73%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 45 6.56%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 3 0.43%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 37 5.32%
MARK DAYTON 292 42.01%
ROD GRAMS 344 49.50%
REBECCA ELLIS 2 0.29%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 4 0.58%
DAVID DANIELS 13 1.87%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 301 43.88%
GIL GUTKNECHT 365 53.21%
RICH OSNESS 20 2.92%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN C. HOTTINGER 393 57.54%
JACK TRUWE 290 42.46%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN DORN 405 59.30%
DEAN KLUGE 278 40.70%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUGLAS J. (DOUG) SCHALLER 305 47.66%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW JOHNSON 333 52.03%
WRITE IN 2 0.31%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON H. HERBST 206 35.89%
HAROLD LOEFFLER 112 19.51%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEVIN SARGENT 131 22.82%
MONROE "MONTY" PURRIER 124 21.60%
WRITE IN 1 0.17%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIE BACH 520 99.81%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.19%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J OLIVER 243 44.26%
WRITE IN 1 0.18%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LEAH M FRANK 152 27.69%
AL BERNER 153 27.87%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BILL GARDNER JR 528 99.44%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 3 0.56%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 384 64.76%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 209 35.24%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 218 37.65%
JAMES H. GILBERT 361 62.35%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 322 56.20%
JOHN HANCOCK 251 43.80%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 191 33.75%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 375 66.25%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 529 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 513 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 513 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 330 60.55%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 215 39.45%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY K. CONNELL 521 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRY M. DEMPSEY 514 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WARREN LITYNSKI 510 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES D. MASON 526 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORBERT P. SMITH 517 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRADLEY C. WALKER 520 100.00%