Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 2 0.12%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 817 48.78%
BUSH AND CHENEY 731 43.64%
HARRIS AND TROWE 1 0.06%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 5 0.30%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 1 0.06%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 10 0.60%
NADER AND LADUKE 108 6.45%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 12 0.73%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 105 6.40%
MARK DAYTON 783 47.74%
ROD GRAMS 677 41.28%
REBECCA ELLIS 25 1.52%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 8 0.49%
DAVID DANIELS 30 1.83%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 755 47.88%
GIL GUTKNECHT 767 48.64%
RICH OSNESS 55 3.49%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN C. HOTTINGER 907 59.91%
JACK TRUWE 607 40.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN DORN 939 62.39%
DEAN KLUGE 566 37.61%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ANDREW JOHNSON 870 67.76%
WRITE IN 26 2.02%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DOUGLAS J. (DOUG) SCHALLER 388 30.22%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON H. HERBST 178 14.95%
HAROLD LOEFFLER 225 18.89%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEVIN SARGENT 329 27.62%
MONROE "MONTY" PURRIER 428 35.94%
WRITE IN 31 2.60%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIE BACH 1,192 97.39%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 32 2.61%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J OLIVER 425 35.80%
WRITE IN 21 1.77%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LEAH M FRANK 432 36.39%
AL BERNER 309 26.03%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BILL GARDNER JR 1,178 97.76%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 27 2.24%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 887 73.49%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 320 26.51%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 432 37.15%
JAMES H. GILBERT 731 62.85%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 638 54.95%
JOHN HANCOCK 523 45.05%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 448 39.30%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 692 60.70%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 1,111 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 1,112 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 1,106 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 754 66.90%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 373 33.10%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY K. CONNELL 1,118 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRY M. DEMPSEY 1,098 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WARREN LITYNSKI 1,094 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES D. MASON 1,105 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORBERT P. SMITH 1,089 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRADLEY C. WALKER 1,094 100.00%