Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 1 0.17%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 326 53.80%
BUSH AND CHENEY 201 33.17%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 5 0.83%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 2 0.33%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 1 0.17%
NADER AND LADUKE 70 11.55%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 3 0.50%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 35 5.88%
MARK DAYTON 337 56.64%
ROD GRAMS 187 31.43%
REBECCA ELLIS 7 1.18%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 1 0.17%
DAVID DANIELS 25 4.20%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 321 55.15%
GIL GUTKNECHT 233 40.03%
RICH OSNESS 28 4.81%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN C. HOTTINGER 400 68.85%
JACK TRUWE 181 31.15%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN DORN 430 74.14%
DEAN KLUGE 150 25.86%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEVIN SARGENT 142 31.49%
MONROE "MONTY" PURRIER 125 27.72%
WRITE IN 6 1.33%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON H. HERBST 98 21.73%
HAROLD LOEFFLER 80 17.74%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIE BACH 428 98.17%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 8 1.83%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J OLIVER 149 33.86%
WRITE IN 5 1.14%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LEAH M FRANK 210 47.73%
AL BERNER 76 17.27%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BILL GARDNER JR 420 98.13%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 8 1.87%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 365 77.00%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 109 23.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 175 38.89%
JAMES H. GILBERT 275 61.11%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 302 66.23%
JOHN HANCOCK 154 33.77%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 160 36.53%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 278 63.47%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 415 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 419 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 410 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 301 70.33%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 127 29.67%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY K. CONNELL 420 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRY M. DEMPSEY 419 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WARREN LITYNSKI 407 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES D. MASON 423 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORBERT P. SMITH 429 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRADLEY C. WALKER 418 100.00%