Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 2 0.17%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 570 48.51%
BUSH AND CHENEY 408 34.72%
HARRIS AND TROWE 2 0.17%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 8 0.68%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 5 0.43%
NADER AND LADUKE 180 15.32%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 5 0.43%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 103 8.88%
MARK DAYTON 598 51.55%
ROD GRAMS 379 32.67%
REBECCA ELLIS 23 1.98%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 10 0.86%
DAVID DANIELS 42 3.62%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 587 52.50%
GIL GUTKNECHT 473 42.31%
RICH OSNESS 58 5.19%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN C. HOTTINGER 740 66.97%
JACK TRUWE 365 33.03%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN DORN 762 69.91%
DEAN KLUGE 328 30.09%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON H. HERBST 152 18.23%
HAROLD LOEFFLER 172 20.62%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEVIN SARGENT 252 30.22%
MONROE "MONTY" PURRIER 241 28.90%
WRITE IN 17 2.04%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIE BACH 786 96.92%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 25 3.08%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J OLIVER 278 34.45%
WRITE IN 15 1.86%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LEAH M FRANK 308 38.17%
AL BERNER 206 25.53%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BILL GARDNER JR 778 97.37%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 21 2.63%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 674 75.48%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 219 24.52%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 309 35.89%
JAMES H. GILBERT 552 64.11%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 550 65.17%
JOHN HANCOCK 294 34.83%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 312 37.82%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 513 62.18%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 789 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 781 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 771 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 557 68.68%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 254 31.32%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY K. CONNELL 772 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRY M. DEMPSEY 769 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WARREN LITYNSKI 754 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES D. MASON 790 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORBERT P. SMITH 779 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRADLEY C. WALKER 774 100.00%