Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 79 40.93%
BUSH AND CHENEY 104 53.89%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 3 1.55%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 7 3.63%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 1 0.52%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 10 5.18%
MARK DAYTON 75 38.86%
ROD GRAMS 105 54.40%
REBECCA ELLIS 0 0.00%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 1 0.52%
DAVID DANIELS 1 0.52%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 69 36.51%
GIL GUTKNECHT 115 60.85%
RICH OSNESS 5 2.65%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHUCK FOWLER 91 46.91%
DON ZIEGLER 103 53.09%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HENRY KALIS 113 58.55%
RUSS ELMER 80 41.45%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIP E. BRUENDER 71 38.38%
WRITE IN 1 0.54%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALVIS MORE 113 61.08%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON H. HERBST 44 26.83%
HAROLD LOEFFLER 48 29.27%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEVIN SARGENT 54 32.93%
MONROE "MONTY" PURRIER 17 10.37%
WRITE IN 1 0.61%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIE BACH 152 98.70%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 2 1.30%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J OLIVER 40 24.39%
WRITE IN 1 0.61%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LEAH M FRANK 80 48.78%
AL BERNER 43 26.22%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BILL GARDNER JR 164 99.39%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.61%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 103 65.19%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 55 34.81%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 53 33.76%
JAMES H. GILBERT 104 66.24%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 98 63.64%
JOHN HANCOCK 56 36.36%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 43 27.74%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 112 72.26%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 144 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 145 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 143 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 94 62.67%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 56 37.33%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY K. CONNELL 146 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRY M. DEMPSEY 145 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WARREN LITYNSKI 141 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES D. MASON 146 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORBERT P. SMITH 146 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRADLEY C. WALKER 145 100.00%