Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 1 0.29%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 142 40.69%
BUSH AND CHENEY 177 50.72%
HARRIS AND TROWE 1 0.29%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 2 0.57%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 26 7.45%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 2 0.58%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 19 5.48%
MARK DAYTON 147 42.36%
ROD GRAMS 175 50.43%
REBECCA ELLIS 2 0.58%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 2 0.58%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 156 45.35%
GIL GUTKNECHT 182 52.91%
RICH OSNESS 6 1.74%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHUCK FOWLER 183 53.98%
DON ZIEGLER 156 46.02%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HENRY KALIS 214 63.50%
RUSS ELMER 123 36.50%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALVIS MORE 160 47.48%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIP E. BRUENDER 177 52.52%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON H. HERBST 44 14.81%
HAROLD LOEFFLER 115 38.72%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEVIN SARGENT 84 28.28%
MONROE "MONTY" PURRIER 52 17.51%
WRITE IN 2 0.67%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIE BACH 274 98.92%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 3 1.08%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J OLIVER 107 37.02%
WRITE IN 2 0.69%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LEAH M FRANK 116 40.14%
AL BERNER 64 22.15%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BILL GARDNER JR 278 99.29%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 2 0.71%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 242 76.83%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 73 23.17%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 112 35.78%
JAMES H. GILBERT 201 64.22%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 202 65.80%
JOHN HANCOCK 105 34.20%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 95 31.25%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 209 68.75%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 286 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 284 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 284 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 224 75.17%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 74 24.83%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY K. CONNELL 283 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRY M. DEMPSEY 285 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WARREN LITYNSKI 278 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES D. MASON 289 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORBERT P. SMITH 283 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRADLEY C. WALKER 278 100.00%