Results for Selected Precincts in Blue Earth County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 2 0.74%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 124 45.93%
BUSH AND CHENEY 124 45.93%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 7 2.59%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 1 0.37%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 1 0.37%
NADER AND LADUKE 11 4.07%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 2 0.75%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 13 4.85%
MARK DAYTON 128 47.76%
ROD GRAMS 116 43.28%
REBECCA ELLIS 5 1.87%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 1 0.37%
DAVID DANIELS 3 1.12%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 129 48.13%
GIL GUTKNECHT 130 48.51%
RICH OSNESS 9 3.36%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 26   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHUCK FOWLER 152 57.79%
DON ZIEGLER 111 42.21%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 26B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HENRY KALIS 189 71.86%
RUSS ELMER 74 28.14%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KIP E. BRUENDER 115 46.37%
WRITE IN 2 0.81%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ALVIS MORE 131 52.82%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEVIN SARGENT 54 23.38%
MONROE "MONTY" PURRIER 43 18.61%
WRITE IN 1 0.43%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON H. HERBST 68 29.44%
HAROLD LOEFFLER 65 28.14%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JULIE BACH 218 99.54%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.46%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J OLIVER 56 24.78%
WRITE IN 1 0.44%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LEAH M FRANK 97 42.92%
AL BERNER 72 31.86%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BILL GARDNER JR 227 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 151 63.98%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 85 36.02%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 79 34.35%
JAMES H. GILBERT 151 65.65%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 133 58.33%
JOHN HANCOCK 95 41.67%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 63 28.13%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 161 71.88%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 223 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 217 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 220 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 120 54.05%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 102 45.95%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY K. CONNELL 221 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRY M. DEMPSEY 219 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WARREN LITYNSKI 219 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES D. MASON 223 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORBERT P. SMITH 223 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRADLEY C. WALKER 221 100.00%