Results for Selected Precincts in Rice County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 4 1.49%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 115 42.75%
BUSH AND CHENEY 132 49.07%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 1 0.37%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 1 0.37%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 1 0.37%
NADER AND LADUKE 15 5.58%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 3 1.13%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 22 8.27%
MARK DAYTON 104 39.10%
ROD GRAMS 132 49.62%
REBECCA ELLIS 1 0.38%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 4 1.50%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 103 38.72%
GIL GUTKNECHT 160 60.15%
RICH OSNESS 3 1.13%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM MLADEK 113 42.97%
TOM NEUVILLE 150 57.03%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LARRY HOHNSTADT 87 33.21%
LYNDA BOUDREAU 175 66.79%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 15 6.73%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MILTON PLAISANCE 208 93.27%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT L. DUBAN 107 53.77%
EDWARD OLSON 50 25.13%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK SIMON 42 21.11%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY L. COURSON 184 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.52%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY WAGENBACH 193 99.48%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 149 69.63%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 65 30.37%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 71 34.80%
JAMES H. GILBERT 133 65.20%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 134 65.69%
JOHN HANCOCK 70 34.31%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 70 34.31%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 134 65.69%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 175 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 174 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 173 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 131 66.50%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 66 33.50%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 173 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 173 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 170 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 172 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 174 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 172 100.00%