Results for Selected Precincts in Rice County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 357 36.88%
BUSH AND CHENEY 549 56.71%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 13 1.34%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 2 0.21%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 1 0.10%
NADER AND LADUKE 46 4.75%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 4 0.42%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 53 5.50%
MARK DAYTON 337 34.99%
ROD GRAMS 560 58.15%
REBECCA ELLIS 2 0.21%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 7 0.73%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 358 38.09%
GIL GUTKNECHT 568 60.43%
RICH OSNESS 14 1.49%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM MLADEK 345 36.78%
TOM NEUVILLE 593 63.22%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HEATHER ROBINS 314 33.12%
JOHN TUMA 634 66.88%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROSS E. NELSON 535 59.18%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARYBETH A. ROGERS 367 40.60%
WRITE IN 2 0.22%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT L. DUBAN 325 42.88%
EDWARD OLSON 149 19.66%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK SIMON 284 37.47%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY L. COURSON 696 99.71%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 2 0.29%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.14%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY WAGENBACH 700 99.86%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 458 60.34%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 301 39.66%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 237 32.55%
JAMES H. GILBERT 491 67.45%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 397 54.31%
JOHN HANCOCK 334 45.69%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 250 35.06%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 463 64.94%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 632 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 638 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 628 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 411 59.39%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 281 40.61%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 628 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 637 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 628 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 634 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 630 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 625 100.00%