Results for Selected Precincts in Rice County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 3 0.42%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 293 40.81%
BUSH AND CHENEY 370 51.53%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 13 1.81%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 1 0.14%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 3 0.42%
NADER AND LADUKE 35 4.87%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 2 0.28%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 53 7.48%
MARK DAYTON 242 34.13%
ROD GRAMS 398 56.14%
REBECCA ELLIS 8 1.13%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 1 0.14%
DAVID DANIELS 5 0.71%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 243 34.23%
GIL GUTKNECHT 452 63.66%
RICH OSNESS 15 2.11%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM MLADEK 254 36.13%
TOM NEUVILLE 449 63.87%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LARRY HOHNSTADT 193 27.22%
LYNDA BOUDREAU 516 72.78%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 13 2.01%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MILTON PLAISANCE 635 97.99%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT L. DUBAN 239 40.37%
EDWARD OLSON 153 25.84%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK SIMON 199 33.61%
WRITE IN 1 0.17%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY L. COURSON 560 99.64%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 2 0.36%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY WAGENBACH 559 100.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 408 65.91%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 211 34.09%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 205 33.72%
JAMES H. GILBERT 403 66.28%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 342 56.53%
JOHN HANCOCK 263 43.47%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 238 39.34%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 367 60.66%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 545 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 540 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 540 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 368 62.16%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 224 37.84%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 538 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 535 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 537 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 540 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 538 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 534 100.00%