Results for Selected Precincts in Rice County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 749 53.69%
BUSH AND CHENEY 564 40.43%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 5 0.36%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 3 0.22%
NADER AND LADUKE 74 5.30%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 2 0.14%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 93 6.73%
MARK DAYTON 730 52.82%
ROD GRAMS 541 39.15%
REBECCA ELLIS 2 0.14%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 2 0.14%
DAVID DANIELS 12 0.87%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 720 52.86%
GIL GUTKNECHT 627 46.04%
RICH OSNESS 15 1.10%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM MLADEK 561 40.89%
TOM NEUVILLE 811 59.11%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HEATHER ROBINS 740 53.62%
JOHN TUMA 640 46.38%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT L. DUBAN 414 43.26%
EDWARD OLSON 237 24.76%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK SIMON 303 31.66%
WRITE IN 3 0.31%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY L. COURSON 975 99.69%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 3 0.31%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 2 0.19%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY WAGENBACH 1,041 99.81%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 860 75.24%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 283 24.76%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 265 24.25%
JAMES H. GILBERT 828 75.75%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 799 71.98%
JOHN HANCOCK 311 28.02%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 261 24.81%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 791 75.19%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 988 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 980 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 980 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 737 71.00%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 301 29.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 972 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 979 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 964 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 977 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 975 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 962 100.00%