Results for Selected Precincts in Rice County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 1,002 62.08%
BUSH AND CHENEY 446 27.63%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 6 0.37%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 1 0.06%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 4 0.25%
NADER AND LADUKE 155 9.60%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 3 0.19%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 113 7.09%
MARK DAYTON 997 62.59%
ROD GRAMS 433 27.18%
REBECCA ELLIS 12 0.75%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 6 0.38%
DAVID DANIELS 29 1.82%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 1,023 65.91%
GIL GUTKNECHT 501 32.28%
RICH OSNESS 28 1.80%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM MLADEK 875 56.52%
TOM NEUVILLE 673 43.48%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HEATHER ROBINS 1,044 66.45%
JOHN TUMA 527 33.55%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT L. DUBAN 309 34.49%
EDWARD OLSON 253 28.24%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK SIMON 327 36.50%
WRITE IN 7 0.78%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY L. COURSON 958 98.86%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 11 1.14%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 9 0.77%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY WAGENBACH 1,158 99.23%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 969 83.82%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 187 16.18%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 254 24.14%
JAMES H. GILBERT 798 75.86%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 849 77.46%
JOHN HANCOCK 247 22.54%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 277 27.51%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 730 72.49%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 955 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 965 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 945 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 752 76.35%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 233 23.65%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 940 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 947 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 941 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 965 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 969 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 949 100.00%