Results for Selected Precincts in Rice County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 49 36.03%
BUSH AND CHENEY 77 56.62%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 3 2.21%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 7 5.15%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 0 0.00%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 9 6.52%
MARK DAYTON 43 31.16%
ROD GRAMS 82 59.42%
REBECCA ELLIS 3 2.17%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 1 0.72%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 44 32.59%
GIL GUTKNECHT 89 65.93%
RICH OSNESS 2 1.48%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM MLADEK 42 31.11%
TOM NEUVILLE 93 68.89%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LARRY HOHNSTADT 43 31.62%
LYNDA BOUDREAU 93 68.38%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MILTON PLAISANCE 107 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT L. DUBAN 43 41.75%
EDWARD OLSON 30 29.13%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK SIMON 30 29.13%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY L. COURSON 97 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY WAGENBACH 95 100.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 66 57.89%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 48 42.11%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 35 31.82%
JAMES H. GILBERT 75 68.18%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 67 61.47%
JOHN HANCOCK 42 38.53%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 37 34.26%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 71 65.74%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 101 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 101 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 101 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 55 51.89%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 51 48.11%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 102 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 102 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 101 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 101 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 101 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 100 100.00%