Results for Selected Precincts in Rice County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 2 0.27%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 295 39.81%
BUSH AND CHENEY 413 55.74%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 10 1.35%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 2 0.27%
NADER AND LADUKE 19 2.56%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 1 0.13%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 27 3.63%
MARK DAYTON 285 38.36%
ROD GRAMS 412 55.45%
REBECCA ELLIS 8 1.08%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 3 0.40%
DAVID DANIELS 7 0.94%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 297 40.63%
GIL GUTKNECHT 419 57.32%
RICH OSNESS 15 2.05%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM MLADEK 338 46.11%
TOM NEUVILLE 395 53.89%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
HEATHER ROBINS 267 36.28%
JOHN TUMA 469 63.72%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROSS E. NELSON 373 53.06%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARYBETH A. ROGERS 329 46.80%
WRITE IN 1 0.14%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT L. DUBAN 237 34.60%
EDWARD OLSON 72 10.51%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK SIMON 376 54.89%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY L. COURSON 592 99.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 6 1.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 5 0.84%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY WAGENBACH 587 99.16%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 382 61.91%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 235 38.09%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 201 33.44%
JAMES H. GILBERT 400 66.56%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 331 55.17%
JOHN HANCOCK 269 44.83%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 198 33.50%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 393 66.50%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 549 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 535 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 539 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 345 59.79%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 232 40.21%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 546 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 541 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 540 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 544 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 538 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 544 100.00%