Results for Selected Precincts in Rice County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 1 0.08%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 692 52.99%
BUSH AND CHENEY 557 42.65%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 4 0.31%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 3 0.23%
NADER AND LADUKE 49 3.75%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 1 0.08%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 60 4.59%
MARK DAYTON 667 51.03%
ROD GRAMS 571 43.69%
REBECCA ELLIS 3 0.23%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 1 0.08%
DAVID DANIELS 4 0.31%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 570 44.53%
GIL GUTKNECHT 696 54.38%
RICH OSNESS 14 1.09%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM MLADEK 539 41.88%
TOM NEUVILLE 748 58.12%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LARRY HOHNSTADT 410 31.56%
LYNDA BOUDREAU 889 68.44%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD T. OLSON 1,094 99.55%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 5 0.45%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT L. DUBAN 315 31.98%
EDWARD OLSON 339 34.42%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK SIMON 328 33.30%
WRITE IN 3 0.30%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY L. COURSON 955 99.38%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 6 0.62%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 4 0.42%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY WAGENBACH 950 99.58%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 719 66.51%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 362 33.49%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 311 29.65%
JAMES H. GILBERT 738 70.35%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 613 59.23%
JOHN HANCOCK 422 40.77%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 300 29.44%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 719 70.56%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 940 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 937 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 930 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 622 61.71%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 386 38.29%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 932 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 938 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 925 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 929 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 930 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 927 100.00%