Results for Selected Precincts in Rice County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 3 0.16%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 960 51.75%
BUSH AND CHENEY 772 41.62%
HARRIS AND TROWE 4 0.22%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 23 1.24%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 2 0.11%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 3 0.16%
NADER AND LADUKE 88 4.74%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 9 0.49%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 102 5.52%
MARK DAYTON 949 51.35%
ROD GRAMS 741 40.10%
REBECCA ELLIS 21 1.14%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 6 0.32%
DAVID DANIELS 20 1.08%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 846 47.00%
GIL GUTKNECHT 923 51.28%
RICH OSNESS 31 1.72%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM MLADEK 855 47.00%
TOM NEUVILLE 964 53.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LARRY HOHNSTADT 647 35.53%
LYNDA BOUDREAU 1,174 64.47%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT L. DUBAN 598 39.60%
EDWARD OLSON 494 32.72%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK SIMON 417 27.62%
WRITE IN 1 0.07%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY L. COURSON 1,428 99.51%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 7 0.49%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 9 0.63%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY WAGENBACH 1,424 99.37%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 1,088 68.95%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 490 31.05%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 516 33.73%
JAMES H. GILBERT 1,014 66.27%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 917 59.35%
JOHN HANCOCK 628 40.65%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 574 37.89%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 941 62.11%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 1,394 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 1,383 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 1,378 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 924 61.68%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 574 38.32%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 1,381 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 1,396 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 1,379 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 1,389 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 1,385 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 1,382 100.00%