Results for Selected Precincts in Rice County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 231 38.44%
BUSH AND CHENEY 340 56.57%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 5 0.83%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 2 0.33%
NADER AND LADUKE 23 3.83%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 2 0.33%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 29 4.82%
MARK DAYTON 216 35.88%
ROD GRAMS 346 57.48%
REBECCA ELLIS 3 0.50%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 2 0.33%
DAVID DANIELS 4 0.66%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 198 33.56%
GIL GUTKNECHT 383 64.92%
RICH OSNESS 9 1.53%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM MLADEK 206 35.15%
TOM NEUVILLE 380 64.85%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LARRY HOHNSTADT 156 26.09%
LYNDA BOUDREAU 442 73.91%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 7 1.36%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MILTON PLAISANCE 508 98.64%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT L. DUBAN 261 53.81%
EDWARD OLSON 91 18.76%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARK SIMON 132 27.22%
WRITE IN 1 0.21%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY L. COURSON 444 99.33%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 3 0.67%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.22%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY WAGENBACH 445 99.78%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 295 62.37%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 178 37.63%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 153 33.48%
JAMES H. GILBERT 304 66.52%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 250 55.19%
JOHN HANCOCK 203 44.81%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 153 34.30%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 293 65.70%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 397 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 395 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 393 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 268 61.05%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 171 38.95%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 394 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 390 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 391 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 389 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 393 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 392 100.00%