Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 425 59.52%
NO 289 40.48%
COUNTY QUESTION 2    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 468 67.24%
NO 228 32.76%
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 2 0.24%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 574 67.93%
BUSH AND CHENEY 197 23.31%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 12 1.42%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 3 0.36%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 2 0.24%
NADER AND LADUKE 55 6.51%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 6 0.74%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 55 6.77%
MARK DAYTON 528 65.02%
ROD GRAMS 199 24.51%
REBECCA ELLIS 10 1.23%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 3 0.37%
DAVID DANIELS 11 1.35%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NICHOLAS SKRIVANEK 11 1.38%
TOM FOLEY 195 24.53%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 436 54.84%
LINDA RUNBECK 153 19.25%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 67   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RANDY C. KELLY 658 100.00%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 67A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIM MAHONEY 593 80.68%
ANDY LAMOTTE 142 19.32%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE TRIMBLE 371 53.92%
JIM MCDONOUGH 308 44.77%
WRITE IN 9 1.31%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
INGRID BJORKLUND 325 53.90%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M LAGESON 271 44.94%
WRITE IN 7 1.16%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GEORGE E. JOHNSON 128 21.59%
ROBERT E JOHNSON 109 18.38%
WRITE IN 6 1.01%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE PETERSON 106 17.88%
MARJORIE (MARJ) EBENSTEINER 244 41.15%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOE FOX 529 97.60%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 13 2.40%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 484 75.04%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 161 24.96%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 200 32.47%
JAMES H. GILBERT 416 67.53%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 356 58.84%
JOHN HANCOCK 249 41.16%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 257 43.12%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 339 56.88%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 526 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 529 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 516 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 388 67.36%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 188 32.64%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES H. CLARK, JR. 517 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN S. CONNOLLY 529 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN B.(JACK) VAN DE NORTH, JR. 515 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE B. LINDMAN 515 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES A. FLINN, JR. 520 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY HALL 252 44.92%
GARY W. BASTIAN 309 55.08%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGG E. JOHNSON 516 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LOUISE DOVRE BJORKMAN 520 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERESA R. (TRACY) WARNER 523 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD S. WILSON 515 100.00%