Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 329 58.02%
NO 238 41.98%
COUNTY QUESTION 2    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 340 63.55%
NO 195 36.45%
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 2 0.31%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 417 65.05%
BUSH AND CHENEY 172 26.83%
HARRIS AND TROWE 1 0.16%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 9 1.40%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 1 0.16%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 1 0.16%
NADER AND LADUKE 38 5.93%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 3 0.47%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 44 6.96%
MARK DAYTON 403 63.77%
ROD GRAMS 174 27.53%
REBECCA ELLIS 2 0.32%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 2 0.32%
DAVID DANIELS 4 0.63%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NICHOLAS SKRIVANEK 2 0.32%
TOM FOLEY 156 25.04%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 324 52.01%
LINDA RUNBECK 141 22.63%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 66   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELLEN R. ANDERSON 443 76.64%
BILL MILBACH 135 23.36%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 66A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM OSTHOFF 451 76.96%
GLEN R. ANDERSON 135 23.04%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
INGRID BJORKLUND 276 60.39%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M LAGESON 173 37.86%
WRITE IN 8 1.75%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GEORGE E. JOHNSON 73 16.44%
ROBERT E JOHNSON 90 20.27%
WRITE IN 6 1.35%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE PETERSON 105 23.65%
MARJORIE (MARJ) EBENSTEINER 170 38.29%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOE FOX 402 97.81%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 9 2.19%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 331 68.39%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 153 31.61%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 160 34.63%
JAMES H. GILBERT 302 65.37%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 264 58.67%
JOHN HANCOCK 186 41.33%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 161 36.59%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 279 63.41%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 395 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 384 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 381 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 257 60.90%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 165 39.10%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES H. CLARK, JR. 382 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN S. CONNOLLY 397 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN B.(JACK) VAN DE NORTH, JR. 383 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE B. LINDMAN 381 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES A. FLINN, JR. 378 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY HALL 155 37.90%
GARY W. BASTIAN 254 62.10%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGG E. JOHNSON 379 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LOUISE DOVRE BJORKMAN 378 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERESA R. (TRACY) WARNER 380 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD S. WILSON 373 100.00%