Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 305 66.02%
NO 157 33.98%
COUNTY QUESTION 2    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 336 73.20%
NO 123 26.80%
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 3 0.52%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 373 64.20%
BUSH AND CHENEY 157 27.02%
HARRIS AND TROWE 1 0.17%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 2 0.34%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 2 0.34%
NADER AND LADUKE 43 7.40%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 3 0.53%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 35 6.17%
MARK DAYTON 349 61.55%
ROD GRAMS 164 28.92%
REBECCA ELLIS 4 0.71%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 4 0.71%
DAVID DANIELS 8 1.41%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NICHOLAS SKRIVANEK 5 0.91%
TOM FOLEY 118 21.53%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 299 54.56%
LINDA RUNBECK 126 22.99%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 64   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DICK COHEN 384 72.05%
CHRIS BERG 149 27.95%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 64B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM HORWATH 50 9.69%
MICHAEL PAYMAR 325 62.98%
JOHN KRENIK 141 27.33%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M LAGESON 136 35.23%
WRITE IN 9 2.33%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
INGRID BJORKLUND 241 62.44%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE PETERSON 88 23.59%
MARJORIE (MARJ) EBENSTEINER 156 41.82%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GEORGE E. JOHNSON 34 9.12%
ROBERT E JOHNSON 81 21.72%
WRITE IN 14 3.75%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOE FOX 318 97.25%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 9 2.75%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 309 71.03%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 126 28.97%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 128 31.37%
JAMES H. GILBERT 280 68.63%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 252 63.00%
JOHN HANCOCK 148 37.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 145 36.90%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 248 63.10%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 345 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 339 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 335 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 232 61.21%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 147 38.79%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES H. CLARK, JR. 342 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN S. CONNOLLY 347 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN B.(JACK) VAN DE NORTH, JR. 336 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE B. LINDMAN 337 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES A. FLINN, JR. 338 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY HALL 155 41.78%
GARY W. BASTIAN 216 58.22%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGG E. JOHNSON 331 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LOUISE DOVRE BJORKMAN 336 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERESA R. (TRACY) WARNER 339 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD S. WILSON 335 100.00%