Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 1,017 74.94%
NO 340 25.06%
COUNTY QUESTION 2    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 1,054 80.95%
NO 248 19.05%
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 4 0.27%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 710 48.56%
BUSH AND CHENEY 684 46.79%
HARRIS AND TROWE 1 0.07%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 1 0.07%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 1 0.07%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 1 0.07%
NADER AND LADUKE 60 4.10%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 2 0.14%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 111 7.63%
MARK DAYTON 695 47.77%
ROD GRAMS 637 43.78%
REBECCA ELLIS 3 0.21%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 7 0.48%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NICHOLAS SKRIVANEK 4 0.28%
TOM FOLEY 346 24.25%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 567 39.73%
LINDA RUNBECK 510 35.74%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 57   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LEONARD "LEN" PRICE 734 53.62%
PATRICK THOMAS 635 46.38%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 57A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORA SLAWIK 685 48.82%
JIM SEIFERT 718 51.18%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
VICTORIA A REINHARDT 657 58.19%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAN STEINER 464 41.10%
WRITE IN 8 0.71%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M LAGESON 383 38.73%
WRITE IN 5 0.51%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
INGRID BJORKLUND 601 60.77%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE PETERSON 205 21.81%
MARJORIE (MARJ) EBENSTEINER 399 42.45%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GEORGE E. JOHNSON 141 15.00%
ROBERT E JOHNSON 189 20.11%
WRITE IN 6 0.64%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOE FOX 932 98.52%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 14 1.48%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 835 71.98%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 325 28.02%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 338 30.10%
JAMES H. GILBERT 785 69.90%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 700 64.58%
JOHN HANCOCK 384 35.42%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 398 36.85%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 682 63.15%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 959 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 951 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 951 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 686 66.28%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 349 33.72%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES H. CLARK, JR. 946 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN S. CONNOLLY 960 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN B.(JACK) VAN DE NORTH, JR. 940 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE B. LINDMAN 936 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES A. FLINN, JR. 935 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY HALL 332 31.17%
GARY W. BASTIAN 733 68.83%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGG E. JOHNSON 944 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LOUISE DOVRE BJORKMAN 939 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERESA R. (TRACY) WARNER 936 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD S. WILSON 940 100.00%