Results for Selected Precincts in Ramsey County

 
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 966 75.35%
NO 316 24.65%
COUNTY QUESTION 2    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 991 81.50%
NO 225 18.50%
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 3 0.16%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 439 23.87%
BUSH AND CHENEY 1,307 71.07%
HARRIS AND TROWE 1 0.05%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 9 0.49%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 4 0.22%
NADER AND LADUKE 76 4.13%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 8 0.45%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 81 4.57%
MARK DAYTON 463 26.10%
ROD GRAMS 1,199 67.59%
REBECCA ELLIS 7 0.39%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 2 0.11%
DAVID DANIELS 14 0.79%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 04   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NICHOLAS SKRIVANEK 4 0.23%
TOM FOLEY 170 9.73%
BETTY MCCOLLUM 350 20.02%
LINDA RUNBECK 1,224 70.02%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 53   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BILL KRUEGER 454 28.86%
MADY (MADELYN) REITER 1,119 71.14%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 53A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOELLEN JOHNSON 417 26.51%
PHILIP KRINKIE 1,156 73.49%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TONY L. BENNETT 756 64.67%
WRITE IN 7 0.60%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID L CHRISTIANSON 406 34.73%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
INGRID BJORKLUND 553 60.90%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
THOMAS M LAGESON 344 37.89%
WRITE IN 11 1.21%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GEORGE E. JOHNSON 148 17.25%
ROBERT E JOHNSON 140 16.32%
WRITE IN 15 1.75%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE PETERSON 251 29.25%
MARJORIE (MARJ) EBENSTEINER 304 35.43%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOE FOX 890 97.16%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 26 2.84%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 796 73.23%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 291 26.77%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 304 29.29%
JAMES H. GILBERT 734 70.71%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 632 62.89%
JOHN HANCOCK 373 37.11%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 360 36.81%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 618 63.19%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 890 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 889 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 875 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 697 73.52%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 251 26.48%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES H. CLARK, JR. 873 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN S. CONNOLLY 884 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN B.(JACK) VAN DE NORTH, JR. 879 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE B. LINDMAN 877 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES A. FLINN, JR. 883 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GARY HALL 389 42.37%
GARY W. BASTIAN 529 57.63%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREGG E. JOHNSON 878 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LOUISE DOVRE BJORKMAN 883 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERESA R. (TRACY) WARNER 885 100.00%
JUDGE - 2ND DISTRICT COURT 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD S. WILSON 875 100.00%