Results for Selected Precincts in Polk County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 22 32.84%
BUSH AND CHENEY 40 59.70%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 5 7.46%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 0 0.00%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 0 0.00%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 1 1.54%
MARK DAYTON 34 52.31%
ROD GRAMS 30 46.15%
REBECCA ELLIS 0 0.00%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
OWEN SIVERTSON 0 0.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 55 82.09%
GLEN MENZE 12 17.91%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 02   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER D. MOE 43 65.15%
JAY FAWVER 23 34.85%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BERNIE L. LIEDER 41 61.19%
CHRIS TIEDEMAN 26 38.81%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GERALD "JERRY" JACOBSON 59 89.39%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EUGENE "GENE" DUFAULT 7 10.61%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE PETERSON 55 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RUSS SEVERSON 56 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHIL HAMRE 57 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 43 79.63%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 11 20.37%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 15 26.79%
JAMES H. GILBERT 41 73.21%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 35 67.31%
JOHN HANCOCK 17 32.69%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 10 17.86%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 46 82.14%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 54 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 54 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 52 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 45 86.54%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 7 13.46%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD C. TAYLOR 56 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRANCE C. HOLTER 54 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD A. ZIMMERMAN 52 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. LEITNER 53 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DENNIS J. MURPHY 49 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN M. ROUE 51 100.00%