Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 7, 2000

Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 84 46.93%
BUSH AND CHENEY 84 46.93%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 3 1.68%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 8 4.47%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 0 0.00%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 9 5.00%
MARK DAYTON 105 58.33%
ROD GRAMS 66 36.67%
REBECCA ELLIS 0 0.00%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02   
Candidate Totals Percent
DENNIS A. BURDA 0 0.00%
GERALD W. BREKKE 10 5.62%
DAVID MINGE 96 53.93%
MARK KENNEDY 72 40.45%
RON HELWIG 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 22   
Candidate Totals Percent
JIM VICKERMAN 144 80.45%
ROGER BAUMANN 35 19.55%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22A   
Candidate Totals Percent
TED WINTER 80 45.20%
STEVE BRAKE 97 54.80%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 22 13.02%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE JOHNSON 147 86.98%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.62%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
GEORGE ERBES 161 99.38%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
ARLAND R. MOGER 147 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER STEINMAN 152 100.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 129 83.23%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 26 16.77%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 53 35.33%
JAMES H. GILBERT 97 64.67%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 117 79.05%
JOHN HANCOCK 31 20.95%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 39 25.83%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 112 74.17%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 145 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 145 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 147 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 106 72.60%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 40 27.40%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY K. CONNELL 146 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
TERRY M. DEMPSEY 145 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Candidate Totals Percent
WARREN LITYNSKI 146 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES D. MASON 143 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Candidate Totals Percent
NORBERT P. SMITH 144 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Candidate Totals Percent
BRADLEY C. WALKER 145 100.00%