Results for Selected Precincts in Murray County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 27 39.13%
BUSH AND CHENEY 40 57.97%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 0 0.00%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 2 2.90%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 1 1.43%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 5 7.14%
MARK DAYTON 30 42.86%
ROD GRAMS 33 47.14%
REBECCA ELLIS 1 1.43%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DENNIS A. BURDA 1 1.43%
GERALD W. BREKKE 1 1.43%
DAVID MINGE 40 57.14%
MARK KENNEDY 28 40.00%
RON HELWIG 0 0.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FRED CALLENS 0 0.00%
DUANE W. CARLSON 42 60.00%
DARIN WIENEKE 12 17.14%
ARLENE J. LESEWSKI 16 22.86%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOERKE 24 34.78%
RICHARD MULDER 45 65.22%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT J OSSEFOORT 20 28.99%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEVIN ANDERSON 49 71.01%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GEORGE ERBES 61 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ARLAND R. MOGER 61 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROGER STEINMAN 67 100.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 50 76.92%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 15 23.08%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 27 42.86%
JAMES H. GILBERT 36 57.14%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 41 65.08%
JOHN HANCOCK 22 34.92%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 24 36.92%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 41 63.08%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 60 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 62 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 61 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 38 61.29%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 24 38.71%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY K. CONNELL 62 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRY M. DEMPSEY 60 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WARREN LITYNSKI 61 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES D. MASON 59 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORBERT P. SMITH 60 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRADLEY C. WALKER 60 100.00%