Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 1 0.17%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 248 40.99%
BUSH AND CHENEY 311 51.40%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 19 3.14%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 26 4.30%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 4 0.65%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 33 5.38%
MARK DAYTON 291 47.47%
ROD GRAMS 280 45.68%
REBECCA ELLIS 1 0.16%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 4 0.65%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 401 69.86%
BOB LEMEN 131 22.82%
MIKE DARLING 42 7.32%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DON SAMUELSON 333 55.69%
PAUL KOERING 265 44.31%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN G. WENZEL 453 76.39%
MARY MARANA 140 23.61%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT E. HOLMGREN 471 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LANCE HOULE 184 39.74%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD FISCHER 279 60.26%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CYNTHIA R. ANEZ 413 100.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 311 64.39%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 172 35.61%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 133 28.54%
JAMES H. GILBERT 333 71.46%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 255 55.43%
JOHN HANCOCK 205 44.57%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 149 31.97%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 317 68.03%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 426 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 434 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 425 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 291 62.45%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 175 37.55%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELIZABETH A. HAYDEN 434 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
VICKI E. LANDWEHR 429 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WALLY SENYK 418 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN P. RUBLE 424 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM E. WALKER 423 100.00%