Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 1 0.34%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 70 24.05%
BUSH AND CHENEY 177 60.82%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 21 7.22%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 1 0.34%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 21 7.22%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 1 0.35%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 13 4.55%
MARK DAYTON 87 30.42%
ROD GRAMS 181 63.29%
REBECCA ELLIS 1 0.35%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 3 1.05%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 188 67.38%
BOB LEMEN 65 23.30%
MIKE DARLING 26 9.32%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DON SAMUELSON 104 36.62%
PAUL KOERING 180 63.38%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEPHEN G. WENZEL 202 70.63%
MARY MARANA 84 29.37%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAUL NIEMAN, JR 152 53.52%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFF SCHILLING 132 46.48%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT E. HOLMGREN 230 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD FISCHER 157 63.31%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LANCE HOULE 91 36.69%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CYNTHIA R. ANEZ 234 100.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 154 64.17%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 86 35.83%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 78 34.06%
JAMES H. GILBERT 151 65.94%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 138 58.72%
JOHN HANCOCK 97 41.28%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 83 35.93%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 148 64.07%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 208 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 210 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 212 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 152 66.38%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 77 33.62%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELIZABETH A. HAYDEN 215 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
VICKI E. LANDWEHR 214 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WALLY SENYK 211 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN P. RUBLE 209 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM E. WALKER 211 100.00%