Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 1 0.34%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 55 18.46%
BUSH AND CHENEY 205 68.79%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 21 7.05%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 1 0.34%
NADER AND LADUKE 15 5.03%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 3 0.99%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 17 5.63%
MARK DAYTON 81 26.82%
ROD GRAMS 200 66.23%
REBECCA ELLIS 1 0.33%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 173 58.45%
BOB LEMEN 98 33.11%
MIKE DARLING 25 8.45%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUNO S. GAD 16 5.61%
GAIL KULICK JACKSON 109 38.25%
DAN STEVENS 160 56.14%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ARLO M. CHRISTIANSON 23 8.01%
SCOTT C. COFFMAN 83 28.92%
SONDRA ERICKSON 181 63.07%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT E. HOLMGREN 245 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LANCE HOULE 75 30.49%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD FISCHER 171 69.51%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CYNTHIA R. ANEZ 233 100.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 144 55.60%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 115 44.40%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 112 44.44%
JAMES H. GILBERT 140 55.56%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 138 55.87%
JOHN HANCOCK 109 44.13%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 95 38.31%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 153 61.69%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 219 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 217 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 214 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 138 57.26%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 103 42.74%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELIZABETH A. HAYDEN 220 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
VICKI E. LANDWEHR 222 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WALLY SENYK 213 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN P. RUBLE 214 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM E. WALKER 213 100.00%