Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 73 43.98%
BUSH AND CHENEY 77 46.39%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 1 0.60%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 15 9.04%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 0 0.00%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 12 7.27%
MARK DAYTON 83 50.30%
ROD GRAMS 62 37.58%
REBECCA ELLIS 2 1.21%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 6 3.64%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 08   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES L. OBERSTAR 91 56.88%
BOB LEMEN 49 30.63%
MIKE DARLING 20 12.50%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRUNO S. GAD 11 6.71%
GAIL KULICK JACKSON 72 43.90%
DAN STEVENS 81 49.39%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ARLO M. CHRISTIANSON 10 6.17%
SCOTT C. COFFMAN 62 38.27%
SONDRA ERICKSON 90 55.56%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT HOEFERT 125 100.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GENE D. GERTH 117 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KURT BECKSTROM 120 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 87 62.14%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 53 37.86%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 63 47.01%
JAMES H. GILBERT 71 52.99%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 76 55.47%
JOHN HANCOCK 61 44.53%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 58 42.96%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 77 57.04%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 115 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 112 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 114 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 77 57.89%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 56 42.11%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ELIZABETH A. HAYDEN 113 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
VICKI E. LANDWEHR 110 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WALLY SENYK 113 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN P. RUBLE 113 100.00%
JUDGE - 7TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM E. WALKER 115 100.00%