Results for Selected Precincts in Lincoln County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 38 35.85%
BUSH AND CHENEY 61 57.55%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 1 0.94%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 1 0.94%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 5 4.72%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 1 0.93%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 4 3.70%
MARK DAYTON 43 39.81%
ROD GRAMS 58 53.70%
REBECCA ELLIS 1 0.93%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 1 0.93%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 02   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DENNIS A. BURDA 1 0.94%
GERALD W. BREKKE 5 4.72%
DAVID MINGE 47 44.34%
MARK KENNEDY 52 49.06%
RON HELWIG 1 0.94%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FRED CALLENS 5 4.67%
DUANE W. CARLSON 8 7.48%
DARIN WIENEKE 37 34.58%
ARLENE J. LESEWSKI 57 53.27%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DALE E. MOERKE 22 20.75%
RICHARD MULDER 84 79.25%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MICHAEL J. RYBINSKI 31 28.70%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
D.D. SAGMOE 77 71.30%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DENNIS SCHENTZEL 42 39.25%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN BOULTON 65 60.75%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH WEBER 96 100.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 76 76.00%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 24 24.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 29 30.21%
JAMES H. GILBERT 67 69.79%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 60 63.16%
JOHN HANCOCK 35 36.84%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 31 32.98%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 63 67.02%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 89 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 88 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 87 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 57 61.29%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 36 38.71%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TIMOTHY K. CONNELL 86 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRY M. DEMPSEY 87 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WARREN LITYNSKI 88 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES D. MASON 86 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 14   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
NORBERT P. SMITH 88 100.00%
JUDGE - 5TH DISTRICT COURT 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BRADLEY C. WALKER 88 100.00%