Results for Selected Precincts in Le Sueur County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 154 41.40%
BUSH AND CHENEY 185 49.73%
HARRIS AND TROWE 1 0.27%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 8 2.15%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 24 6.45%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 1 0.27%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 28 7.49%
MARK DAYTON 161 43.05%
ROD GRAMS 180 48.13%
REBECCA ELLIS 1 0.27%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 1 0.27%
DAVID DANIELS 2 0.53%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 146 39.46%
GIL GUTKNECHT 217 58.65%
RICH OSNESS 7 1.89%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM MLADEK 152 40.75%
TOM NEUVILLE 221 59.25%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 25B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LARRY HOHNSTADT 141 38.01%
LYNDA BOUDREAU 230 61.99%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.32%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GLENDON BRAUN 312 99.68%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES GREGOR 339 99.71%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.29%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.33%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEROME REGENSCHEID 306 99.67%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 255 73.91%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 90 26.09%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 107 31.75%
JAMES H. GILBERT 230 68.25%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 222 66.27%
JOHN HANCOCK 113 33.73%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 109 32.63%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 225 67.37%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 307 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 305 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 305 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 233 70.82%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 96 29.18%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT F. CAROLAN 307 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEAN A. DAVIES 304 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM E. MACKLIN 305 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LESLIE METZEN 304 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRENCE E. CONKEL 304 100.00%