Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 7, 2000

Results for Selected Precincts in Kittson County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 37 34.26%
BUSH AND CHENEY 66 61.11%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 5 4.63%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 0 0.00%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 0 0.00%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 2 1.85%
MARK DAYTON 50 46.30%
ROD GRAMS 56 51.85%
REBECCA ELLIS 0 0.00%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Candidate Totals Percent
OWEN SIVERTSON 0 0.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 90 84.91%
GLEN MENZE 16 15.09%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 01   
Candidate Totals Percent
JUAL C CARLSON 4 3.74%
LEROY STUMPF 74 69.16%
LYLE KENNER 29 27.10%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01A   
Candidate Totals Percent
JIM TUNHEIM 71 66.36%
MAXINE PENAS 36 33.64%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN W. ANDERSON 101 99.02%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.98%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
GREG PETERSON 98 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
JESSE COFFIELD 80 77.67%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES LINDBERG 23 22.33%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH WILEBSKI 101 100.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 67 75.28%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 22 24.72%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 32 38.10%
JAMES H. GILBERT 52 61.90%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 66 75.86%
JOHN HANCOCK 21 24.14%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 19 22.09%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 67 77.91%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 84 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 84 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 84 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 55 63.95%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 31 36.05%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD C. TAYLOR 85 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Candidate Totals Percent
TERRANCE C. HOLTER 85 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD A. ZIMMERMAN 84 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. LEITNER 85 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Candidate Totals Percent
DENNIS J. MURPHY 84 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN M. ROUE 85 100.00%