Results for Selected Precincts in Kittson County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 0 0.00%
BUSH AND CHENEY 3 100.00%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 0 0.00%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 0 0.00%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 0 0.00%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 0 0.00%
MARK DAYTON 1 33.33%
ROD GRAMS 2 66.67%
REBECCA ELLIS 0 0.00%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 07   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
OWEN SIVERTSON 0 0.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 2 66.67%
GLEN MENZE 1 33.33%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JUAL C CARLSON 0 0.00%
LEROY STUMPF 1 33.33%
LYLE KENNER 2 66.67%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JIM TUNHEIM 2 66.67%
MAXINE PENAS 1 33.33%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
SHEILA K. BILLINGS 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BEVERLY HEWITT 3 100.00%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG PETERSON 2 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JESSE COFFIELD 1 33.33%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
CHARLES LINDBERG 2 66.67%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH WILEBSKI 2 100.00%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 2 66.67%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 1 33.33%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 1 33.33%
JAMES H. GILBERT 2 66.67%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 1 33.33%
JOHN HANCOCK 2 66.67%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 1 33.33%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 2 66.67%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 2 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 2 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 2 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 2 66.67%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 1 33.33%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD C. TAYLOR 2 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRANCE C. HOLTER 2 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD A. ZIMMERMAN 2 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN R. LEITNER 2 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DENNIS J. MURPHY 2 100.00%
JUDGE - 9TH DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN M. ROUE 2 100.00%