Skip to main content
Unofficial Results Tuesday, November 7, 2000

Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 1 0.14%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 313 44.52%
BUSH AND CHENEY 358 50.92%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 5 0.71%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 26 3.70%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 1 0.14%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 26 3.71%
MARK DAYTON 310 44.29%
ROD GRAMS 358 51.14%
REBECCA ELLIS 1 0.14%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 3 0.43%
DAVID DANIELS 1 0.14%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 268 38.12%
GIL GUTKNECHT 428 60.88%
RICH OSNESS 7 1.00%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29   
Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN L. MURPHY 310 44.73%
PETER T. PONCELET 383 55.27%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29B   
Candidate Totals Percent
KATHERINE C. SPEER 250 36.50%
MIKE OSSKOPP 435 63.50%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.17%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD BANKS 604 99.83%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD MCNAMARA 588 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN JAEGER 573 99.83%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.17%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 464 74.60%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 158 25.40%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 162 26.91%
JAMES H. GILBERT 440 73.09%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 400 67.00%
JOHN HANCOCK 197 33.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 167 28.26%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 424 71.74%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 560 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 564 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 559 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 418 71.82%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 164 28.18%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 2   
Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT F. CAROLAN 561 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 4   
Candidate Totals Percent
JEAN A. DAVIES 558 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 18   
Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM E. MACKLIN 554 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 19   
Candidate Totals Percent
LESLIE METZEN 554 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 29   
Candidate Totals Percent
TERRENCE E. CONKEL 554 100.00%