Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 477 50.69%
BUSH AND CHENEY 410 43.57%
HARRIS AND TROWE 1 0.11%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 5 0.53%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 1 0.11%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 1 0.11%
NADER AND LADUKE 46 4.89%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 5 0.53%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 37 3.95%
MARK DAYTON 480 51.23%
ROD GRAMS 407 43.44%
REBECCA ELLIS 3 0.32%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 1 0.11%
DAVID DANIELS 4 0.43%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 420 45.45%
GIL GUTKNECHT 495 53.57%
RICH OSNESS 9 0.97%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN L. MURPHY 625 67.13%
PETER T. PONCELET 306 32.87%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DON MAY 335 36.26%
JERRY DEMPSEY 589 63.74%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD MALLAN 439 49.38%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROSEANNE GROSSO 450 50.62%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 2 0.25%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD BANKS 785 99.75%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD MCNAMARA 775 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN JAEGER 779 99.74%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 2 0.26%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 605 72.54%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 229 27.46%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 197 24.41%
JAMES H. GILBERT 610 75.59%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 534 66.34%
JOHN HANCOCK 271 33.66%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 192 24.15%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 603 75.85%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 743 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 736 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 741 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 550 69.89%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 237 30.11%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT F. CAROLAN 750 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEAN A. DAVIES 737 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM E. MACKLIN 739 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LESLIE METZEN 738 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRENCE E. CONKEL 737 100.00%