Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 163 50.31%
BUSH AND CHENEY 142 43.83%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 2 0.62%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 0 0.00%
NADER AND LADUKE 17 5.25%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 0 0.00%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 23 7.08%
MARK DAYTON 161 49.54%
ROD GRAMS 132 40.62%
REBECCA ELLIS 4 1.23%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 0 0.00%
DAVID DANIELS 5 1.54%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 145 45.60%
GIL GUTKNECHT 164 51.57%
RICH OSNESS 9 2.83%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVEN L. MURPHY 209 65.31%
PETER T. PONCELET 111 34.69%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DON MAY 108 33.96%
JERRY DEMPSEY 210 66.04%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
RICHARD MALLAN 162 52.77%
WRITE IN 1 0.33%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROSEANNE GROSSO 144 46.91%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 2 0.75%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD BANKS 266 99.25%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD MCNAMARA 266 99.63%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.37%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN JAEGER 267 99.26%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 2 0.74%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 229 75.33%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 75 24.67%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 72 24.91%
JAMES H. GILBERT 217 75.09%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 193 66.55%
JOHN HANCOCK 97 33.45%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 93 32.86%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 190 67.14%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 262 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 267 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 259 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 202 73.19%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 74 26.81%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT F. CAROLAN 262 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEAN A. DAVIES 264 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM E. MACKLIN 259 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LESLIE METZEN 261 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRENCE E. CONKEL 257 100.00%