Results for Selected Precincts in Goodhue County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 1 0.11%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 404 45.96%
BUSH AND CHENEY 413 46.99%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 11 1.25%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 0 0.00%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 1 0.11%
NADER AND LADUKE 49 5.57%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 5 0.57%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 41 4.69%
MARK DAYTON 366 41.88%
ROD GRAMS 448 51.26%
REBECCA ELLIS 9 1.03%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 2 0.23%
DAVID DANIELS 3 0.34%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 316 36.62%
GIL GUTKNECHT 529 61.30%
RICH OSNESS 18 2.09%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 28   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FRED KNUDSEN 314 36.94%
DICK DAY 536 63.06%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
STEVE SVIGGUM 807 100.00%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT (BOB) NOAH 439 51.41%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN RECHTZIGEL 415 48.59%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 6 0.81%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD BANKS 738 99.19%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
EDWARD MCNAMARA 722 99.45%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 4 0.55%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOHN JAEGER 706 99.44%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 4 0.56%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 549 72.33%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 210 27.67%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 229 31.24%
JAMES H. GILBERT 504 68.76%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 475 64.71%
JOHN HANCOCK 259 35.29%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 206 28.30%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 522 71.70%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 684 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 679 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 684 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 493 67.63%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 236 32.37%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT F. CAROLAN 692 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEAN A. DAVIES 682 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM E. MACKLIN 669 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
LESLIE METZEN 677 100.00%
JUDGE - 1ST DISTRICT COURT 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TERRENCE E. CONKEL 677 100.00%