Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 140 53.23%
BUSH AND CHENEY 108 41.06%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 5 1.90%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 1 0.38%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 2 0.76%
NADER AND LADUKE 7 2.66%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 2 0.76%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 10 3.79%
MARK DAYTON 137 51.89%
ROD GRAMS 113 42.80%
REBECCA ELLIS 1 0.38%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 1 0.38%
DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 111 42.21%
GIL GUTKNECHT 149 56.65%
RICH OSNESS 3 1.14%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAT PIPER 118 44.87%
GRACE SCHWAB 145 55.13%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TONY SAMUDIO 87 32.95%
DAN DORMAN 177 67.05%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GLEN MATHIASON 105 39.92%
WRITE IN 1 0.38%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
FRANK GJERSVIK 157 59.70%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM H. BRYSON 236 97.93%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 5 2.07%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.43%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY L. DEMMER 232 99.57%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
OBERT S. HALDORSON 228 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD KROPP 228 99.56%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 1 0.44%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 158 65.29%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 84 34.71%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 78 33.48%
JAMES H. GILBERT 155 66.52%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 138 60.00%
JOHN HANCOCK 92 40.00%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 79 34.50%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 150 65.50%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 218 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 217 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 217 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 123 55.66%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 98 44.34%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 227 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 219 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 218 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 220 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 215 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 219 100.00%