Results for Selected Precincts in Freeborn County

 
US PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PHILLIPS AND FRAZIER 0 0.00%
GORE AND LIEBERMAN 251 56.66%
BUSH AND CHENEY 173 39.05%
HARRIS AND TROWE 0 0.00%
BUCHANAN AND FOSTER 4 0.90%
HAGELIN AND GOLDHABER 1 0.23%
BROWNE AND OLIVIER 1 0.23%
NADER AND LADUKE 13 2.93%
MARCUS AND TO BE DETERMINED ** 0 0.00%
MOONEY AND HEIBERGER ** 0 0.00%
STRICKLAND AND MARTLE ** 0 0.00%
US SENATOR   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAVID SWAN 0 0.00%
JAMES (JIM) GIBSON 13 2.94%
MARK DAYTON 254 57.47%
ROD GRAMS 170 38.46%
REBECCA ELLIS 0 0.00%
ERIK D. PAKIESER 1 0.23%
DAVID DANIELS 4 0.90%
OLE SAVIOR ** 0 0.00%
US REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 01   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARY RIEDER 209 47.61%
GIL GUTKNECHT 223 50.80%
RICH OSNESS 7 1.59%
STATE SENATOR DISTRICT 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
PAT PIPER 199 45.23%
GRACE SCHWAB 241 54.77%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TONY SAMUDIO 170 38.46%
DAN DORMAN 272 61.54%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DAN SPRINGBORG 282 64.38%
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KEITH A. PORTER SR. 156 35.62%
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WILLIAM H. BRYSON 393 99.24%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 3 0.76%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 4 1.02%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JERRY L. DEMMER 388 98.98%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 0 0.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
OBERT S. HALDORSON 377 100.00%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DONALD KROPP 382 99.22%
SOIL AND WATER SUPERVISOR DISTRICT 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE IN 3 0.78%
CHIEF JUSTICE - SUPREME COURT   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
KATHLEEN A. BLATZ 292 71.57%
BURTON RANDALL HANSON 116 28.43%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GREG CARLSON WERSAL 131 32.59%
JAMES H. GILBERT 271 67.41%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOAN ERICKSEN LANCASTER 273 67.74%
JOHN HANCOCK 130 32.26%
ASSOCIATE JUSTICE-SUPREME CT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
TOM STRAHAN 105 26.32%
RUSSELL A. ANDERSON 294 73.68%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES C. HARTEN 372 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JILL FLASKAMP HALBROOKS 376 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
BARRY ANDERSON 374 100.00%
JUDGE - COURT OF APPEALS 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
GORDON W. SHUMAKER 249 64.01%
DAVID OLE NATHAN JOHNSON 140 35.99%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JAMES E. BROBERG 389 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JEFFREY D. THOMPSON 373 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
ROBERT BIRNBAUM 368 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
DEBRA ANN JACOBSON 375 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
MARGARET SHAW JOHNSON 372 100.00%
JUDGE - 3RD DISTRICT COURT 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JOSEPH F. CHASE 370 100.00%